Test Information:
Total Questions: 156
Test Number: 210-060
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name : . CCNA Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-060/
Question: 1
Which
command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?
A.
!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip source-address 192.168.143.44!
B.
!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44!
C.
!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44!
D.
!telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip address 192.168.143.44!
Answer:
A
Question: 2
Which
four devices can be used to provide analog ports, traditional phones, and fax
machines? (Choose four.)
A.
Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
B.
Foreign Exchange Station Voice Interface Card
C.
Cisco High Density VoiceFax Network Module
D.
Cisco ATA190 Analog Telephone Adapter
E.
Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
F.
Cisco Unified Border Element
G.
Foreign Exchange Office Voice Interface
Answer:
A,B,D,E
Question: 3
Client
A in X site uses an IP phone to call client B in Y site. Engineers have
selected SCCP as the default VoIP signaling protocol. Which network path will
the call signaling take when client A calls client B?
A.
IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000
B.
IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
C.
IP phone X > CUCM subscriber > IP phone Y using UDP port 1000
D.
IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 2000
E.
IP phone X > IP phone Y using TCP port 1000
Answer:
B
Question: 4
Which
Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration
endpoints?
A.
SCCP
B.
RTP
C.
SIP
D.
CDP
Answer:
C
Question: 5
Which
two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A.
QoS configuration tool
B.
mean opinion score tool
C.
bulk administration tool
D.
jitter compensation tool
E.
rFactor tool
Answer:
B,E
Question: 6
What
is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?
A.
100 ms
B.
150 ms
C.
200 ms
D.
300 ms
Answer:
B
Question: 7
An
engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS
model for this task?
A.
IntServ
B.
DiffServ
C.
MPLS
D.
FIFO
Answer:
B
Question: 8
User
A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones.
User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most
likely source of the echo?
A.
user A handset
B.
user B headset
C.
disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D.
disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Answer:
B
Question: 9
Users
report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the
employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?
A.
The primary extension is configured.
B.
The user's phones are listed as a controlled device.
C.
Users are associated with their directory number.
D.
The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.
Answer:
D
Question: 10
The
Cisco Unified Communications administrator has implemented Cisco IM and
Presence for the company. An email was sent to all employees requesting that
they document any malfunctioning. Employees must navigate to which Cisco Jabber
for Windows menu to report functionality issues?
A.
Options
B.
Show docked window
C.
Report a problem
D.
Show connection status
E.
Show error notifications
Answer:
C
Question: 11
A
network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for
authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A.
account ID
B.
password
C.
PIN
D.
digest credentials
Answer:
D
Question: 12
A
networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish
this task?
A.
Device Association
B.
User Management
C.
Application
D.
Application User
Answer:
B
Question: 13
Which
two user types are valid when a user is created in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager? (Choose two.)
A.
local end user
B.
LDAP synchronized end user
C.
UDS end user
D.
EDI end user
E.
BDI end user
Answer:
A,B
Question: 14
An
engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A.
SCCP
B.
SIP
C.
MGCP
D.
H.323
Answer:
B
Question: 15
An
engineer is adding four cordless analog phones to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager. Which solution best meets this requirement?
A.
Cisco VG202 Analog Voice Gateway
B.
Cisco VG204 Analog Voice Gateway
C.
Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
D.
Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
Answer:
B
Test Information:
Total Questions: 156
Test Number: 210-060
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name : . CCNA Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-060/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount
Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment